Club Competition 2016

Well done to everyone who swam in the club figure event on Sunday 23rd October! It was a brilliant day with some great routines and some very good figures.

Results

Group 1Figure 1Figure 2Figure 3Total
1. Amelie Park5.4636.4006.08752.794
2. Emily Bell5.3905.7206.12350.686
3. Angelique Warhurst5.0235.6005.94048.716
4. Katrine Wilson4.7306.1605.46348.098
5. Stacey Wilson4.9876.2004.91347.353
6. Bonnie Poole4.9135.3204.73044.010
Group 2
1. Abigail Homewood8.1077.4207.95052.170
2. Evie Turner-Rowe8.8537.2807.10051.630
3. Heather Davies8.1077.2337.55050.867
4. Georgia Smith8.3736.7207.75050.763
5. Sophie Shipley-Smith8.0006.9077.50049.793
6. Kaymi Angle7.9477.0007.40049.659
7. Cassia Byles7.7876.9537.35049.089
Group 3
1. Pippa Turner-Rowe11.00011.76015.86755.981
2. Laurie Pereira10.60010.64015.30752.966
3. Millie Warsop10.53311.34014.28052.396
4. Sophie Kennington10.66711.06013.533
img_20161023_1529587

Group Shot!

Thank you to Rachel for presenting all the medals!

img_20161023_1525465

Group 1 Medal Winners

img_20161023_1527049

Group 2 Medal Winners

img_20161023_1528374

Chairman Rachel Handing Out Medals

img_20161023_1528463

Group 3 Medal Winners

img_20161023_1529099

Presentation time