Club Competition 2016

Well done to everyone who swam in the club figure event on Sunday 23rd October! It was a brilliant day with some great routines and some very good figures.

Results

 Figure 1Figure 2Figure 3Total
Group 1
1. Amelie Park5.4636.4006.08752.794
2. Emily Bell5.3905.7206.12350.686
3. Angelique Warhurst5.0235.6005.94048.716
4. Katrine Wilson4.7306.1605.46348.098
5. Stacey Wilson4.9876.2004.91347.353
6. Bonnie Poole4.9135.3204.73044.010
Group 2
1. Abigail Homewood8.1077.4207.95052.170
2. Evie Turner-Rowe8.8537.2807.10051.630
3. Heather Davies8.1077.2337.55050.867
4. Georgia Smith8.3736.7207.75050.763
5. Sophie Shipley-Smith8.0006.9077.50049.793
6. Kaymi Angle7.9477.0007.40049.659
7. Cassia Byles7.7876.9537.35049.089
Group 3
1. Pippa Turner-Rowe11.00011.76015.86755.981
2. Laurie Pereira10.60010.64015.30752.966
3. Millie Warsop10.53311.34014.28052.396
4. Sophie Kennington10.66711.06013.533
img_20161023_1529587

Group Shot!

Thank you to Rachel for presenting all the medals!

img_20161023_1525465

Group 1 Medal Winners

img_20161023_1527049

Group 2 Medal Winners

img_20161023_1528374

Chairman Rachel Handing Out Medals

img_20161023_1528463

Group 3 Medal Winners

img_20161023_1529099

Presentation time